\"
25 - 27 October 2016 | Kensington Close Hotel, London, United Kingdom

Meet the Speakers

Chairperson


Mr Christopher Foss
Mr Christopher Foss
Independent
Consultant

Early-confirmed speakers:


Major General Joe Jackson
Major General Joe Jackson
Deputy Commanding General
U.S. Army Europe
Lieutenant Colonel Danny Oken
Lieutenant Colonel Danny Oken
Army
Israeli Defence Forces
Lieutenant Colonel Andrea Bandieri
Lieutenant Colonel Andrea Bandieri
ACOS Training Innovation & Interoperability
Joint Special Forces Command HQ
Lieutenant Colonel Gomes Ferreira Pinto Eduardo
Lieutenant Colonel Gomes Ferreira Pinto Eduardo
Guarani R&D Project
Brazilian Army
Lieutenant Colonel Al Brown
Lieutenant Colonel Al Brown
SO1 Land Concepts, Development, Concepts and Doctrine Centre
UK Ministry of Defence
Lieutenant Colonel Antonio Piñana
Lieutenant Colonel Antonio Piñana
Directorate of Doctrine, Organization and Materials
Spanish Army
Lieutenant Colonel Martin Šufajzl
Lieutenant Colonel Martin Šufajzl
General Staff
Czech Armed Forces
Major Adam White
Major Adam White
Second in Command/Operations Officer
Australian Army
Major Eric Pickelsimer
Major Eric Pickelsimer
Director, Officer Instruction
U.S. Marine Corps
Major Nils Carlsson
Major Nils Carlsson
Future Organisation Development Officer
Swedish Army
Major Andrew Nicholson
Major Andrew Nicholson
Chief Instructor-in-Gunnery, The Royal Regiment of Canadian Artillery Schoo
Canadian Armed Forces
Major Aaron West
Major Aaron West
SO2 Lethality
British Army HQ Capability Directorate
First Lieutenant Jacob Ahle
First Lieutenant Jacob Ahle
Battalion Assistant Operations Officer, Airborne
U.S. Army
Second Lieutenant Andrei Kalaban
Second Lieutenant Andrei Kalaban
Commander of Artillery Reconnaissance Group
Ukrainian Land Forces
Gunnery Sergeant Osman Lima
Gunnery Sergeant Osman Lima
Cannoneer School Course Chief
U.S. Marine Corps
Staff Sergeant Luke Mittins
Staff Sergeant Luke Mittins
Munitions Training Squadron
British Army
Ms Patricia Alameda
Ms Patricia Alameda
CM, Mortars and Common Fire Control Systems Division
ARDEC, U.S Army
Mr Ben Goodlad
Mr Ben Goodlad
Principal Weapons Analyst
IHS Jane's
Mr Martin Pope
Mr Martin Pope
TSO, Munitions Systems
Munitions Safety Information Analysis Center (MSIAC)
Mr Michael Wright
Mr Michael Wright
Mortars and Common Fire Control Systems Division
ARDEC, U.S. Army
Mr Leon Bitar
Mr Leon Bitar
Vice President of Operations, Everis Aerospacial y Defensa
NTGS
Mr David Cabo
Mr David Cabo
Senior Scientist
Microflown Avisa
Mr Alex Koers
Mr Alex Koers
Director
Microflown Avisa
Major (Ret'd) André Müller
Major (Ret'd) André Müller
Manager Artillery Systems
RUAG Defence
DI Christian Müller
DI Christian Müller
Head of Research & Development
Hirtenberger
Colonel (Ret'd) David Rokach
Colonel (Ret'd) David Rokach
Land Business Development Director
IAI ELTA
Mr William 'Ed' Thomas
Mr William 'Ed' Thomas
Europe Business Development Lead
Raytheon